Preference

Question: Which of the following sentences is correct ?

  1. a.
    He is very good with mathematics
  2. b.
    He is very good for mathematics
  3. c.
    He is very good at mathematics
  4. d.
    He is very good in mathematics
Answer: c

Question: Which one is the correct statement ?

  1. a.
    Do as I tell you ?
  2. b.
    Man is mortal
  3. c.
    Past is went
  4. d.
    Does I tell you ?
Answer: b

Question: Correct sentence is ----?

  1. a.
    Masud knows swiming
  2. b.
    Masud is expert in swiming
  3. c.
    Masud knows the art of swiming
  4. d.
    Masud knows how to swim
Answer: d

Question: Correct the sentence.

  1. a.
    He is working hardly to stand first.
  2. b.
    He is working hard to stand first.
  3. c.
    He was working hard to stood first.
  4. d.
    He is worked hardly to stand first.
Answer: b

Question: নিচের কোন বাক্যটি শুদ্ধ ?

  1. a.
    The cart was laden fully
  2. b.
    Your information is false
  3. c.
    Listen to my advice
  4. d.
    Who brought these news ?
Answer: b

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বাক্য ?

  1. a.
    He is my elder brother
  2. b.
    He went for the examination
  3. c.
    It is raining for three days
  4. d.
    He was bitten by the while
Answer: a

Question: কোন বাক্যটি শুদ্ধ ?

  1. a.
    He copied the answer word by word
  2. b.
    He copied the answer word for word
  3. c.
    He copied the answer word with word
  4. d.
    He copied the answer word in word
Answer: b

Question: Choose the correct sentence ?

  1. a.
    He has the entire monopoly of the trade
  2. b.
    He has a monopoly of the trade
  3. c.
    He has a total monopoly of the trade
  4. d.
    He has wide monopoly of the trade
Answer: b

Question: নিচের কোন বাক্যটি শুদ্ধ ?

  1. a.
    I will go after a month
  2. b.
    He absented from the school
  3. c.
    One of the passers-by rescued
  4. d.
    One of the passer-by rescued her
Answer: c

Question: Choose the correct sentence ?

  1. a.
    He refrained to attend his office
  2. b.
    He refrained to attending his office
  3. c.
    He refrained from attending his office
  4. d.
    He refrained from attend his office
Answer: c

Share our page