Preference

Question: 'Malice' এর সমার্থক শব্দ কোনটি ?

  1. a.
    Affiection
  2. b.
    Love
  3. c.
    Animosity
  4. d.
    Kindness
Answer: c

Question: A handicapped person is one who -

  1. a.
    Works at handicraft
  2. b.
    Suffers from some disability
  3. c.
    Assigns handicaps to contestants
  4. d.
    Gives training in manual skill
Answer: b

Question: Which of the following sentences is correct ?

  1. a.
    He is very good with mathematics
  2. b.
    He is very good for mathematics
  3. c.
    He is very good at mathematics
  4. d.
    He is very good in mathematics
Answer: c

Question: By and large . means -

  1. a.
    Very large
  2. b.
    Mostly
  3. c.
    Everywhere
  4. d.
    Far away
  5. e.
    Very far away
Answer: b

Question: Find out the synonym of ' Remote' .

  1. a.
    Immediate
  2. b.
    Close
  3. c.
    Intimate
  4. d.
    Distant
Answer: d

Question: Which one is the correct statement ?

  1. a.
    Do as I tell you ?
  2. b.
    Man is mortal
  3. c.
    Past is went
  4. d.
    Does I tell you ?
Answer: b

Question: Correct sentence is ----?

  1. a.
    Masud knows swiming
  2. b.
    Masud is expert in swiming
  3. c.
    Masud knows the art of swiming
  4. d.
    Masud knows how to swim
Answer: d

Question: Which of the following is not an adjective ?

  1. a.
    humble
  2. b.
    humane
  3. c.
    humid
  4. d.
    humor
Answer: d

Question: STARE : GLANCE

  1. a.
    gulp : sip
  2. b.
    confide : tell
  3. c.
    scorn : admire
  4. d.
    participate : observe
Answer: a

Question: The proverb ' A snake in the grass ' means -

  1. a.
    A sleeping snake
  2. b.
    A dead snake
  3. c.
    A poisonous snake
  4. d.
    A hidden enemy
Answer: d

Share our page