Preference

Question: Coalesce -এর-সমার্থক-শব্দ-কোনটি ?

  1. a.
    Separate
  2. b.
    Unify
  3. c.
    Order
  4. d.
    Countrefeit
Answer: b

Question: Which one is a noun ?

  1. a.
    Cute
  2. b.
    Acute
  3. c.
    Flute
  4. d.
    Mute
Answer: c

Question: When they had their first child , they put ----- a large sum for his education.

  1. a.
    aside
  2. b.
    beside
  3. c.
    outside
  4. d.
    under
Answer: a

Question: In the armed forces, it is considered a great privilege to 'die in harness'.

  1. a.
    Die on a horse back
  2. b.
    Die in the battlefield
  3. c.
    Die while still working
  4. d.
    Die with honour
Answer: c

Question: A drowning man catches ---- a straw.

  1. a.
    at
  2. b.
    with
  3. c.
    on
  4. d.
    of
Answer: a

Question: I congratulate him ---- his success.

  1. a.
    on
  2. b.
    at
  3. c.
    in
  4. d.
    from
Answer: a

Question: Please come ---- my office.

  1. a.
    by
  2. b.
    at
  3. c.
    on
  4. d.
    to
Answer: d

Question: Something that is 'fresh' is something ---

  1. a.
    Disrespectful
  2. b.
    In fairly good condition
  3. c.
    Pleasant
  4. d.
    Recently printed or published
Answer: b

Question: Which of the following words is a verb ?

  1. a.
    intention
  2. b.
    intellect
  3. c.
    interim
  4. d.
    interest
Answer: d

Question: He had written the book before he ----?

  1. a.
    retired
  2. b.
    had retired
  3. c.
    has retired
  4. d.
    will be retired
Answer: a

Share our page