Preference

Question: The synonym of 'nap' is'

  1. a.
    Waking
  2. b.
    soothe
  3. c.
    suppress
  4. d.
    slumber
Answer: c

Question: The antonym of bondage is ---

  1. a.
    liberty
  2. b.
    thraldom
  3. c.
    enslavement
  4. d.
    serfdom
Answer: a

Question: The antonym of 'Imbecility' is -

  1. a.
    Foolishness
  2. b.
    Inactivity
  3. c.
    Impartiality
  4. d.
    Wisdom
Answer: d

Question: Synonym of 'Notable' is ---

  1. a.
    nobvelty
  2. b.
    notion
  3. c.
    ordinary
  4. d.
    prominent
Answer: d

Question: Choose the word opposite in meaning to the given word: "Equity"

  1. a.
    Uprightness
  2. b.
    Justice
  3. c.
    Integrity
  4. d.
    Bias
Answer: d

Question: Opinion শব্দটির synonym হচ্ছে -

  1. a.
    Fact
  2. b.
    Knowledge
  3. c.
    Misgiving
  4. d.
    Belief
Answer: d

Question: The antonym of 'Pacific' is--

  1. a.
    calm
  2. b.
    courageous
  3. c.
    zealous
  4. d.
    agitated
  5. e.
    specific
Answer: d

Question: What is the antonym of 'Malignant' ?

  1. a.
    Harmful
  2. b.
    Vindictive
  3. c.
    Benign
  4. d.
    Morose
Answer: c

Question: Antonym of 'ATTENUATE'

  1. a.
    Lighten
  2. b.
    loosen
  3. c.
    Worsen
  4. d.
    Strengthen
Answer: d

Question: 'Magnanimous' means

  1. a.
    generous
  2. b.
    unkind
  3. c.
    revengeful
  4. d .
    friendly
Answer: a

Share our page