Preference

Question: How many specialized banks in bangladesh at present?

  1. a.
    5
  2. b.
    7
  3. c.
    4
  4. d.
    6
  5. e.
    None
Answer: a

Question: Which of the following is not a commercial Bank?

  1. a.
    Bangladesh Shilpa Bank
  2. b.
    Premier Bank
  3. c.
    Arab Bangladesh Bank
  4. d.
    HSBC
  5. e.
    Bank ASIA
Answer: a

Question: Bangladesh Development Bank establish in--

  1. a.
    3 January 2010
  2. b.
    15 December 2009
  3. c.
    10 January 2009
  4. d.
    10 July 2010
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: a

Question: How many commercial banks are there in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    135
  2. b.
    144
  3. c.
    150
  4. d.
    260
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: e

Question: What is the name of central Bank of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    National Bank of Bangladesh
  2. b.
    The State Bank of Bangladesh
  3. c.
    Bangladesh Bank
  4. d.
    Monetary Authority of Bangladesh
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: c

Question: IPO stands for--

  1. a.
    Initial Public Offering
  2. b.
    Initial Public Order
  3. c.
    International Policy Ordinance
  4. d.
    Internal Policy Control
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: Dhaka Bank Ltd. started to provide Islamic banking services in the year--

  1. a.
    2006
  2. b.
    2003
  3. c.
    2009
  4. d.
    1999
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: a

Question: Which of the following Nationalized Commercial Bank of Bangladesh is privatized firstly?

  1. a.
    Sonali Bank Ltd.
  2. b.
    Agrani Bank Ltd.
  3. c.
    Janata Bank Ltd.
  4. d.
    Rupali Bank Ltd.
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: d

Question: Devaluation of money results in an increase in--

  1. a.
    Import
  2. b.
    Export
  3. c.
    Money supply
  4. d.
    Profit
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: Which is the first foreign bank in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Standard Chartered Bank
  2. b.
    State Bank of India
  3. c.
    Habib Bank Ltd.
  4. d.
    National Bank of Pakistan
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: a

Share our page