Preference

Question: Who is the president of house of the nation?

  1. a.
    prime minister
  2. b.
    Speaker
  3. c.
    President
  4. d.
    Chiep Whip
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: The head of the first 'caretaker government' in Bangladesh was---

  1. a.
    Latifur Rahman
  2. b.
    Abdur Rahman
  3. c.
    Abdur Rauf Chowdhury
  4. d.
    Mostafa Kamal
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: e

Question: Cabinet of Bangladesh Govt. responsible for their activities to the---

  1. a.
    prime minister
  2. b.
    parliament
  3. c.
    president
  4. d.
    people
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: Only Residential University of Bangladesh--

  1. a.
    Kustia University
  2. b.
    Jahangir Nagar University
  3. c.
    Dhaka University
  4. d.
    Khulna University
  5. e.
    Rajshahi University
Answer: b

Question: According to census report 2013, current population growth rate in Bangladesh is--

  1. a.
    1.37
  2. b.
    1.17
  3. c.
    1.57
  4. d.
    1.20
  5. e.
    1.25
Answer: d

Question: Bangladesh agricultural university established in--

  1. a.
    1961
  2. b.
    1974
  3. c.
    1921
  4. d.
    1968
  5. e.
    1985
Answer: a

Question: Top institution about the training of education division--

  1. a.
    TTC
  2. b.
    UCG
  3. c.
    BEUM
  4. d.
    NEAM
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Question: How many public agriculture university in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Four
  2. b.
    Five
  3. c.
    Six
  4. d.
    Three
  5. e.
    Seven
Answer: a

Question: Centarlly DNA test activities starts of Bangladesh in--

  1. a.
    23 March 2006
  2. b.
    23 April 2006
  3. c.
    23 January 2006
  4. d.
    23 February
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: c

Question: Which is the first hundred percent sanitary district of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Comilla
  2. b.
    Barisal
  3. c.
    Noakhali
  4. d.
    Sirajganj
  5. e.
    Sylhet
Answer: a

Share our page