Preference

Question: In which amendment non-party caretaker government was instituted at?

  1. a.
    thirteenth
  2. b.
    fourteenth
  3. c.
    eleventh
  4. d.
    twelfth
  5. e.
    ninenth
Answer: a

Question: Judiciary division separated from executive division on---

  1. a.
    8 November, 07
  2. b.
    10 November, 07
  3. c.
    1 November, 07
  4. d.
    7 November, 07
  5. e.
    12 November, 07
Answer: c

Question: At first the constitution of Bangladesh raised on constituent assembly--

  1. a.
    4 November, 1972
  2. b.
    17 April, 1971
  3. c.
    12 October, 1972
  4. d.
    17 April, 1971
  5. e.
    12 October, 1971
Answer: a

Question: Who appoint the cheif justice of the supreme court of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    prime minister
  2. b.
    President
  3. c.
    Speaker
  4. d.
    Supreme judicial council
Answer: b

Question: Dhaka Power Distribution Company starts at--

  1. a.
    1 May 2008
  2. b.
    1 April 2008
  3. c.
    1 July 2008
  4. d.
    1 June 2008
  5. e.
    1 November 2008
Answer: c

Question: Where is the head quarter of Bangladesh Navy?

  1. a.
    Jessore
  2. b.
    Khulna
  3. c.
    Dhaka
  4. d.
    Chittagong
  5. e.
    Sylhet
Answer: c

Question: According to the constitution of Bangladesh what is the minimum age to become the president?

  1. a.
    25
  2. b.
    30
  3. c.
    35
  4. d.
    40
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: c

Question: Which organization leads population survey?

  1. a.
    Beause of Man power Employment and Training
  2. b.
    Local Government Department
  3. c.
    Bangladesh Beauru of Statistics
  4. d.
    Statistics department
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: When does the parliamentary special committee on amendmentof constitution formed?

  1. a.
    23 July 2010
  2. b.
    24 July 2010
  3. c.
    21 July 2010
  4. d.
    22 July 2010
  5. e.
    13 July 2010
Answer: c

Question: Who called the session of the parliament?

  1. a.
    Speaker
  2. b.
    Chief whip
  3. c.
    Prime Minister
  4. d.
    President
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Share our page