Preference

Question: Who is the translator 'Sonali Kabin' of in English?

  1. a.
    Hasan Azizul Haque
  2. b.
    Poet Syeed Abu Bakar
  3. c.
    Dr. Mohammad Yunus
  4. d.
    Sir Fazle Hasan Abed
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: b

Question: Where is the sculpture 'SwapnoSiri'?

  1. a.
    B.F. Shahin College
  2. b.
    Titumir Govt. College
  3. c.
    Lalmonirhat Govt. College
  4. d.
    Sonarga Degree College
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: 1st Baishak is generally elebrated on which English clendar year?

  1. a.
    21 February
  2. b.
    26 March
  3. c.
    1 April
  4. d.
    14 April
Answer: d

Question: Who designed the Jatio Smriti Shoudho?

  1. a.
    Sayed Mainul Hasan
  2. b.
    Mrinal Haque
  3. c.
    Kamrul Hasan
  4. d.
    Fazlur Rahman
  5. e.
    Rofiqun Nabi
Answer: a

Question: র‍্যাব (RAB) এর পুরা নাম কি?

  1. a.
    র‍্যাপিড অ্যাকশন টুপ
  2. b.
    র‍্যাপিড অ্যাকশন টিম
  3. c.
    র‍্যাপিড অ্যাকশন ব্যাটালিয়ন
  4. d.
    র‍্যাপিড অ্যাকশন ব্রাঞ্চ
  5. e.
    র‍্যাপিড অ্যাকশন ব্যুরো
Answer: c

Question: National Film Award starts in--

  1. a.
    1978
  2. b.
    1977
  3. c.
    1973
  4. d.
    1976
  5. e.
    1972
Answer: d

Question: The Bangla calendar date of historic Ekushey February is--

  1. a.
    8th Falgun
  2. b.
    9th Magh
  3. c.
    31st Poush
  4. d.
    29th Magh
Answer: a

Question: Which of the following films was not nominated for Oscar?

  1. a.
    Mother India
  2. b.
    Devdas
  3. c.
    Lagaan
  4. d.
    A Beautiful Mind
  5. e.
    Matir Moyna
Answer: e

Question: Where is the monument 'Chayer Deshe Sagatom'?

  1. a.
    Madhupur, Hobiganj
  2. b.
    Kanaighat, Sylhet
  3. c.
    Bashkhali, Chittagong
  4. d.
    Srimangal, Moulovibazar
  5. e.
    Bagha, Rajshahi
Answer: d

Question: NDI stands for:

  1. a.
    National Democratic Initiatives
  2. b.
    National Development Initiatives
  3. c.
    National Democratic Institute
  4. d.
    National Democratic Interaction
  5. e.
    National Development Institute
Answer: c

Share our page