Preference

Question: Who has at first conquered the Everest as a Bangladeshi?

  1. a.
    Musha Ibrahim
  2. b.
    Niaz Murshed Chowdhury
  3. c.
    Brojen Das
  4. d.
    Ibrahim Musha
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: পাহাড়পুরের বৌদ্ধ বিহারটি কি নামে পরিচিত ছিল?

  1. a.
    সোমপুর বিহার
  2. b.
    ধর্মপাল বিহার
  3. c.
    জগদ্দল বিহার
  4. d.
    শ্রী বিহার
Answer: a

Question: The major parts of Chalan Beel cover which of the following districts?

  1. a.
    Pabna
  2. b.
    Bogura
  3. c.
    Dinajpur
  4. d.
    Rangpur
  5. e.
    Sylhet
Answer: a

Question: International Mother Language Institute is situated at--

  1. a.
    University of Dhaka, Dhaka
  2. b.
    Sher-e Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
  3. c.
    Shahabag, Dhaka
  4. d.
    Segun Bagicha, Dhaka
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Question: Who is famous for pioneer of women education?

  1. a.
    Begum Rokeya Sakhwat Hossain
  2. b.
    Ela Miter
  3. c.
    Begum Sufia Kamal
  4. d.
    Nowab Faizunnesa Chowdhury
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: Who is the pioneer of micro credit?

  1. a.
    Hillery Klinton
  2. b.
    Fin Klidland
  3. c.
    Dr. Mohammad Yunus
  4. d.
    Amartya Sen
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: Former name of 'Moynamoti'?

  1. a.
    Sodharam
  2. b.
    Rohitgiri
  3. c.
    Singhjani
  4. d.
    Tripura
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: Which Bangladeshi has been awarded 'Global Heroes of the Environment' by Times Magazine in 2007?

  1. a.
    Prof. Dr. A. Hashem
  2. b.
    Prof. Dr. Zahid Hasan
  3. c.
    Dr. Mashik Islam
  4. d.
    Prof. Dr. Abul Has-sem
  5. e.
    Dr. Z. A. Abedin
Answer: d

Question: Proposed 'Tipaimukh Dam' on Barak river is situated in which state of India?

  1. a.
    Nagaland
  2. b.
    Manipur
  3. c.
    Assam
  4. d.
    Mizaram
Answer: b

Question: বাংলাদেশ এয়ারফোর্স ট্রেনিং সেন্টার কোথায় অবস্থিত?

  1. a.
    ঢাকা
  2. b.
    যশোর
  3. c.
    সিলেট
  4. d.
    চট্টগ্রাম
Answer: b

Share our page