Preference

Question: Which of the following colours is used as a sybble of Olympic?

  1. a.
    Red
  2. b.
    Pink
  3. c.
    Blue
  4. d.
    White
Answer: c

Question: Which is the largest Cricket Stadium by capacity?

  1. a.
    The Lords
  2. b.
    Melbourne Cricket Ground
  3. c.
    Eden Gardens
  4. d.
    None of them
Answer: b

Question: Who has collected the highest runs in test cricket?

  1. a.
    Sourav Ganguly
  2. b.
    Sachin Tendulkar
  3. c.
    VVS Laxman
  4. d.
    Rahul Dravid
  5. e.
    Lara
Answer: b

Question: The five intertwined rings or circles on the Olympic Flag made of white (from left to right) are--

  1. a.
    red, green, black, yelow and blue
  2. b.
    yelow, green, black, blue and red
  3. c.
    blue, yelow, black, green and red
  4. d.
    yelow, red, green, black and blue
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: Who was the referee for fainal in Football World Cup 2010?

  1. a.
    Howard Webb
  2. b.
    Vicente Del Bosque
  3. c.
    Milovan Rajevac
  4. d.
    Robert Rosetti
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: a

Question: With which of the following games/sports is 'Popping Crease' associated?

  1. a.
    Cricket
  2. b.
    Lawn Tennis
  3. c.
    Swimming
  4. d.
    Water Polo
  5. e.
    Badminton
Answer: a

Question: The Rovers Cup is associated with--

  1. a.
    Football
  2. b.
    Golf
  3. c.
    Cricket
  4. d.
    Hockey
  5. e.
    Badminton
Answer: c

Question: Tripping is associated with--

  1. a.
    Cricket
  2. b.
    Lawn Tennis
  3. c.
    Snooker
  4. d.
    Football
  5. e.
    Badminton
Answer: d

Question: Who won gold medal in women's Super-G in Vancouver Olympics 2010?

  1. a.
    Lindsey Vonn
  2. b.
    Jaqueline Borner
  3. c.
    Andrea Fishbacher
  4. d.
    Maria Reiesch
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: c

Question: How many gold medals did Canada win in Vancouver Olympics 2010?

  1. a.
    14
  2. b.
    16
  3. c.
    10
  4. d.
    12
  5. e.
    18
Answer: a

Share our page