Preference

Question: ECNEC stands for--

  1. a.
    Executive Committee of National Economic Council
  2. b.
    Executive Council of National Economic Committee
  3. c.
    Economic Council of National Executive Committee
  4. d.
    Economic Committee of National Executive Council
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: a

Question: The Inconterm CIF stands for--

  1. a.
    Cost, Insurence & treight
  2. b.
    Clean Initial Finding
  3. c.
    Common Internal Fund
  4. d.
    None of the previous
Answer: a

Question: CAMEL rating is a system that--

  1. a.
    Assings a numerical rating to banks
  2. b.
    Ranks camels according to their quality
  3. c.
    Ranks camels according to their price
  4. d.
    Allows banks to operate in a developing country
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: a

Question: SWIFT stands for---

  1. a.
    South West Industrial and Financial Trade
  2. b.
    Society for Worldwide International Financial Trade
  3. c.
    Society for Worldwide International Financial Telegram
  4. d.
    Society for Worldwide International Financial Telecommunication
Answer: d

Question: LDC stands for--

  1. a.
    Least Development country
  2. b.
    Last Diabetic Council
  3. c.
    Lower Divisional Court
  4. d.
    Least Diagnosed Cancer
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: a

Question: What does GMT stand for?

  1. a.
    Greenwich Mean Time
  2. b.
    General Mean Time
  3. c.
    Geographical Mean Time
  4. d.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: N/A is stands for---

  1. a.
    Not Allowed
  2. b.
    Not Attainable
  3. c.
    Not Available
  4. d.
    Not Applicable
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Question: The meaning of PRSP---

  1. a.
    Proverty Reduction Strategy Paper
  2. b.
    Proverty Reduction Strategy Program
  3. c.
    People Reduction Strategy Program
  4. d.
    Population Reduction Strategy Program
Answer: a

Question: The term GDP stands for---

  1. a.
    Gross Domestic Product
  2. b.
    Gross Development Production
  3. c.
    Gross Production
  4. d.
    Gross Developed Product
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: SME stands for--

  1. a.
    Small and Medium Enterprises
  2. b.
    Small and Multiple Enterprises
  3. c.
    Small and Marginal Enterprises
  4. d.
    Small and Mediocre Enterprises
  5. e.
    Small and Medical Enterprises
Answer: a

Share our page