Preference

Question: বস্তুর ওজন সবচেয়ে বেশি--

  1. a.
    খনির ভিতর
  2. b.
    পাহাড়ের উপর
  3. c.
    মেরু অঞ্চলে
  4. d.
    বিষুব অঞ্চলে
Answer: c

Question: Heating element of an electric heater is made up of--

  1. a.
    Chromium
  2. b.
    Nichrome
  3. c.
    Tungsten
  4. d.
    Graphite
  5. e.
    None
Answer: b

Question: Decible is unit of--

  1. a.
    Sound
  2. b.
    Light
  3. c.
    Heat
  4. d.
    Electricity
Answer: a

Question: Which of the following statements is true?

  1. a.
    temperature decreases with increase in altitude
  2. b.
    temparatur increaseswith increase in altitude
  3. c.
    temperature remains the same at any altitude
  4. d.
    All of these
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: a

Question: The velocity of light was measured by--

  1. a.
    Romer
  2. b.
    Galileo
  3. c.
    Einstein
  4. d.
    Newton
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: a

Question: The blood group which is univershal recipient is--

  1. a.
    AB+
  2. b.
    O+
  3. c.
    A-
  4. d.
    B-
  5. e.
    O-
Answer: a

Question: Which of the followings is not a part of milk?

  1. a.
    Proteins
  2. b.
    Carbohydrate
  3. c.
    Sugar
  4. d.
    Fat
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: e

Question: Which one of these planets is nearest to the earth?

  1. a.
    Murcury
  2. b.
    Venus
  3. c.
    Neptune
  4. d.
    None of these above
Answer: b

Question: In which organ of the body insulin produced?

  1. a.
    Liver
  2. b.
    Pancreas
  3. c.
    Brain
  4. d.
    Kidney
Answer: b

Question: Which of the following is a parasite?

  1. a.
    Ringworm
  2. b.
    Wolves
  3. c.
    Zebra
  4. d.
    Pigs
  5. e.
    Fish
Answer: a

Share our page