Preference

Question: Former name of 'Moynamoti'?

  1. a.
    Sodharam
  2. b.
    Rohitgiri
  3. c.
    Singhjani
  4. d.
    Tripura
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: Which Bangladeshi has been awarded 'Global Heroes of the Environment' by Times Magazine in 2007?

  1. a.
    Prof. Dr. A. Hashem
  2. b.
    Prof. Dr. Zahid Hasan
  3. c.
    Dr. Mashik Islam
  4. d.
    Prof. Dr. Abul Has-sem
  5. e.
    Dr. Z. A. Abedin
Answer: d

Question: Which Head of the Govt. come to Bangladesh at first?

  1. a.
    Nikulas Henry, German
  2. b.
    Mikael Gorvachav, Soviet Union
  3. c.
    Indira Gandhi, India
  4. d.
    Marshall Titu, Yugoslavia
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: d

Question: The procurement price of the un-hunked boro rice has been fixed by the goverment recently at---

  1. a.
    Tk.15
  2. b.
    Tk.22
  3. c.
    Tk.14
  4. d.
    Tk.23
  5. e.
    Tk.20
Answer: e

Question: Dhaka Power Distribution Company starts at--

  1. a.
    1 May 2008
  2. b.
    1 April 2008
  3. c.
    1 July 2008
  4. d.
    1 June 2008
  5. e.
    1 November 2008
Answer: c

Question: Family planning system starts in Bangladesh in--

  1. a.
    1976
  2. b.
    1980
  3. c.
    1975
  4. d.
    1972
  5. e.
    1970
Answer: a

Question: Which European country first recognized Bangladesh as a sovereign state?

  1. a.
    Albania
  2. b.
    East Germany
  3. c.
    Poland
  4. d.
    Romania
Answer: c

Question: Who is the director of film about Liberation war 'Lal Sabuj'?

  1. a.
    Tanbir Mukammel
  2. b.
    Binoy Roy
  3. c.
    Nasiruddin Yusuf Babu
  4. d.
    Shahidul Islam
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: d

Question: Where is the Shaheed Chandu Stadium?

  1. a.
    Comilla
  2. b.
    Chittagong
  3. c.
    Rajshahi
  4. d.
    Bogra
  5. e.
    Sylhet
Answer: d

Question: Who issues Govt. note?

  1. a.
    Ministry of Finance
  2. b.
    Finance Secretery
  3. c.
    Govt.
  4. d.
    Finance Minister
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Share our page