Preference

Question: Where is the sculpture 'SwapnoSiri'?

  1. a.
    B.F. Shahin College
  2. b.
    Titumir Govt. College
  3. c.
    Lalmonirhat Govt. College
  4. d.
    Sonarga Degree College
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: 1st Baishak is generally elebrated on which English clendar year?

  1. a.
    21 February
  2. b.
    26 March
  3. c.
    1 April
  4. d.
    14 April
Answer: d

Question: With which country Bangladesh has the largest trade deficit?

  1. a.
    China
  2. b.
    Japan
  3. c.
    USA
  4. d.
    UK
  5. e.
    Pakistan
Answer: a

Question: Which Mughal emperor visited Dhaka?

  1. a.
    Babar
  2. b.
    Akbar
  3. c.
    Jahangir
  4. d.
    Shajahan
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: e

Question: Which is the mariine gas field of the country?

  1. a.
    Salda
  2. b.
    Muladi
  3. c.
    Samutang
  4. d.
    Sangu
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Question: Which is the southern most district in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Chittagong
  2. b.
    Bhola
  3. c.
    Patuakhali
  4. d.
    Cox's Bazar
  5. e.
    St. Martin
Answer: d

Question: When does Bangladesh starts lifting up natural gas at first?

  1. a.
    1957
  2. b.
    1967
  3. c.
    1972
  4. d.
    1955
  5. e.
    1965
Answer: a

Question: In which district is Dahagram enclave situated?

  1. a.
    Lalmonirhat
  2. b.
    Panchagar
  3. c.
    Kurigram
  4. d.
    Rajshahi
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: a

Question: Cabinet of Bangladesh Govt. responsible for their activities to the---

  1. a.
    prime minister
  2. b.
    parliament
  3. c.
    president
  4. d.
    people
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: Only Residential University of Bangladesh--

  1. a.
    Kustia University
  2. b.
    Jahangir Nagar University
  3. c.
    Dhaka University
  4. d.
    Khulna University
  5. e.
    Rajshahi University
Answer: b

Share our page