Preference

Question: Bangladesh Tele-Communication Regulatory Commission starts in--

  1. a.
    1998
  2. b.
    2002
  3. c.
    1972
  4. d.
    1981
  5. e.
    2000
Answer: a

Question: How many districts are in the Dhaka division?

  1. a.
    20
  2. b.
    19
  3. c.
    18
  4. d.
    17
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: d

Question: Bangladesh agricultural university established in--

  1. a.
    1961
  2. b.
    1974
  3. c.
    1921
  4. d.
    1968
  5. e.
    1985
Answer: a

Question: National Film Award starts in--

  1. a.
    1978
  2. b.
    1977
  3. c.
    1973
  4. d.
    1976
  5. e.
    1972
Answer: d

Question: What is the national game of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Football
  2. b.
    Cricket
  3. c.
    Baseball
  4. d.
    Kabaddi
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: d

Question: Top institution about the training of education division--

  1. a.
    TTC
  2. b.
    UCG
  3. c.
    BEUM
  4. d.
    NEAM
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Question: Rupantarita Prakritik Gas Company Ltd. (RPGCL) is a company of:

  1. a.
    Rural Electrification Board (REB)
  2. b.
    Dhaka Electric Supply Authority (DESA)
  3. c.
    Petrobangla
  4. d.
    Power Development Board (PDB)
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: c

Question: Who is the first centurian of Bangladesh in Lords at England on 20 May, 2010?

  1. a.
    Mashrafee Bin Mortoza
  2. b.
    Tamim Iqbal
  3. c.
    Mohammad Ashraful
  4. d.
    Sakib-Al-Hasan
  5. e.
    Mushfiqur Rahim
Answer: b

Question: Amount of remittances in Bangladesh according to economic review 2013 is--

  1. a.
    12834.41 milions $
  2. b.
    13000 milions $
  3. c.
    12300 milions $
  4. d.
    12200 milions $
  5. e.
    12000 milions $
Answer: a

Question: Which shipyard had made warship for the first time in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Chittagong Shipyard
  2. b.
    Mongla Shipyard
  3. c.
    Narayangonj Shipyard
  4. d.
    Khulna Shipyard
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Share our page