Preference

Question: Who is the desiner of National monogram?

  1. a.
    A. N. Shaha
  2. b.
    Shib Narayan Das
  3. c.
    Zainul Abedin
  4. d.
    Kamrul Hasan
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: The Bangla calendar date of historic Ekushey February is--

  1. a.
    8th Falgun
  2. b.
    9th Magh
  3. c.
    31st Poush
  4. d.
    29th Magh
Answer: a

Question: Who is the desiner of National flag of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Hamidur Rahman
  2. b.
    Hashem Khan
  3. c.
    Zainul Abedin
  4. d.
    Kamrul Hasan
  5. e.
    Akbar Ali Khan
Answer: d

Question: Celloler telephone start in Bangladesh at--

  1. a.
    8 August, 1993
  2. b.
    8 September, 1995
  3. c.
    8 June, 1993
  4. d.
    8 July, 1993
  5. e.
    8 August, 1994
Answer: a

Question: Where is the Fishery Research Institute of Bangladesh located?

  1. a.
    Dhaka
  2. b.
    Chittagong
  3. c.
    Mymensingh
  4. d.
    Khulna
  5. e.
    Chandpur
Answer: c

Question: The Olympic Games in 2012 took place in--

  1. a.
    Los Angeles
  2. b.
    Sydney
  3. c.
    London
  4. d.
    Seoul
  5. e.
    Beijing
Answer: c

Question: How many public agriculture university in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Four
  2. b.
    Five
  3. c.
    Six
  4. d.
    Three
  5. e.
    Seven
Answer: a

Question: In which amendment non-party caretaker government was instituted at?

  1. a.
    thirteenth
  2. b.
    fourteenth
  3. c.
    eleventh
  4. d.
    twelfth
  5. e.
    ninenth
Answer: a

Question: In which year military rule first starts in Pakistan?

  1. a.
    1958
  2. b.
    1962
  3. c.
    1954
  4. d.
    1956
  5. e.
    1960
Answer: a

Question: দহগ্রাম ছিটমহল কোন জেলায় অবস্থিত?

  1. a.
    রংপুর
  2. b.
    লালমনিরহাট
  3. c.
    কুড়িগ্রাম
  4. d.
    গাইবান্ধা
Answer: b

Share our page