Preference

Question: Against which country Bangladesh was the first oneday match?

  1. a.
    India
  2. b.
    Zimbabwe
  3. c.
    Kenia
  4. d.
    Pakistan
  5. e.
    England
Answer: d

Question: Which of the following locations has been proposed for establishment of IT village of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Rajshahi
  2. b.
    Jessore
  3. c.
    Comilla
  4. d.
    Chittagong
  5. e.
    Barisal
Answer: b

Question: Name of the automic power station of the country---

  1. a.
    Savar Atomic Power Station
  2. b.
    Ruppur Atomic Power Station
  3. c.
    Atomic Power Station
  4. d.
    Atomic Power Distribution Center
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: বাংলাদেশের প্রথম প্রধান বিচারপতি--

  1. a.
    বিচারপতি লতিফুর রহমান
  2. b.
    বিচারপতি এ এস এম সায়েম
  3. c.
    বিচারপতি হাবিবুর রহমান
  4. d.
    বিচারপতি হামিদুল্লাহ
Answer: b

Question: The ‘Swatch of No Ground’ hole is located in—

  1. a.
    The Meghna
  2. b.
    Goalanda
  3. c.
    Aricha
  4. d.
    The Bay of Bengal
Answer: d

Question: How much the total budget for the fiscal year 2013-14?

  1. a.
    Tk.232170 crore
  2. b.
    Tk.223323 crore
  3. c.
    Tk.218385 crore
  4. d.
    Tk.222491 crore
  5. e.
    Tk.220135 crore
Answer: d

Question: When did the Submerine Cable Company Limited form in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    1 August, 2008
  2. b.
    1 September, 2008
  3. c.
    1 July, 2008
  4. d.
    1 June, 2008
  5. e.
    1 April, 2008
Answer: c

Question: What is the current bank rate of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    5%
  2. b.
    6%
  3. c.
    7%
  4. d.
    8%
Answer: a

Question: Who has at first conquered the Everest as a Bangladeshi?

  1. a.
    Musha Ibrahim
  2. b.
    Niaz Murshed Chowdhury
  3. c.
    Brojen Das
  4. d.
    Ibrahim Musha
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: Centarlly DNA test activities starts of Bangladesh in--

  1. a.
    23 March 2006
  2. b.
    23 April 2006
  3. c.
    23 January 2006
  4. d.
    23 February
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: c

Share our page