Preference

Question: International Mother Language Institute is situated at--

  1. a.
    University of Dhaka, Dhaka
  2. b.
    Sher-e Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
  3. c.
    Shahabag, Dhaka
  4. d.
    Segun Bagicha, Dhaka
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Question: Which of the following films was not nominated for Oscar?

  1. a.
    Mother India
  2. b.
    Devdas
  3. c.
    Lagaan
  4. d.
    A Beautiful Mind
  5. e.
    Matir Moyna
Answer: e

Question: Which Bangladeshi was in charge in Human Rights Commission?

  1. a.
    Anwarul Karim Choudhury
  2. b.
    Irin Khan
  3. c.
    Abu Sayeed Chowdhury
  4. d.
    Shah A M S Kibria
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: c

Question: What is the main source of earning foreign currency?

  1. a.
    Jute
  2. b.
    Garments Industry
  3. c.
    Knit wear
  4. d.
    Weaving
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: b

Question: Who is famous for pioneer of women education?

  1. a.
    Begum Rokeya Sakhwat Hossain
  2. b.
    Ela Miter
  3. c.
    Begum Sufia Kamal
  4. d.
    Nowab Faizunnesa Chowdhury
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: The survey of Bangladesh is under which Ministry?

  1. a.
    Ministry of Planning
  2. b.
    Ministry of Defence
  3. c.
    Ministry of Home
  4. d.
    Ministry of Land
Answer: b

Question: How many satellite station is in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    3
  2. b.
    4
  3. c.
    6
  4. d.
    8
  5. e.
    5
Answer: b

Question: Who appoint the cheif justice of the supreme court of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    prime minister
  2. b.
    President
  3. c.
    Speaker
  4. d.
    Supreme judicial council
Answer: b

Question: Mime maestro Partha Pratim Majumder was born in the district of--

  1. a.
    Faridpur
  2. b.
    Comilla
  3. c.
    Bogra
  4. d.
    Netrokona
  5. e.
    Pabna
Answer: e

Question: Bangladesh got test status in--

  1. a.
    1999
  2. b.
    2000
  3. c.
    1996
  4. d.
    1998
  5. e.
    2001
Answer: b

Share our page