Preference

Question: Bangladesh Tele-Communication Regulatory Commission starts in--

  1. a.
    1998
  2. b.
    2002
  3. c.
    1972
  4. d.
    1981
  5. e.
    2000
Answer: a

Question: Celloler telephone start in Bangladesh at--

  1. a.
    8 August, 1993
  2. b.
    8 September, 1995
  3. c.
    8 June, 1993
  4. d.
    8 July, 1993
  5. e.
    8 August, 1994
Answer: a

Question: When did the Submerine Cable Company Limited form in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    1 August, 2008
  2. b.
    1 September, 2008
  3. c.
    1 July, 2008
  4. d.
    1 June, 2008
  5. e.
    1 April, 2008
Answer: c

Question: Which is the first private Tv Chanel of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    ATN
  2. b.
    Ekushe TV
  3. c.
    Chanel I
  4. d.
    NTV
  5. e.
    RTV
Answer: c

Question: What is the present name of Bangladesh Tar and Telephone Board?

  1. a.
    BTCL
  2. b.
    BTRC
  3. c.
    BTTB
  4. d.
    BTRC
  5. e.
    BTBT
Answer: a

Question: How many satellite station is in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    3
  2. b.
    4
  3. c.
    6
  4. d.
    8
  5. e.
    5
Answer: b

Question: When does the digital telephone system starts in Bangladesh firstly?

  1. a.
    3 March, 1990
  2. b.
    4 January 1991
  3. c.
    4 January, 1990
  4. d.
    3 February, 1990
  5. e.
    3 January, 1991
Answer: c

Question: Which company owns the former SEBA Telecom of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Dhabi group
  2. b.
    TATA
  3. c.
    Orascom
  4. d.
    Singtell
  5. e.
    TNT
Answer: c

Question: Which of the following is Bangladeshi Sangbad Sangsta?

  1. a.
    ENA
  2. b.
    UNI
  3. c.
    APP
  4. d.
    AFP
  5. e.
    BAP
Answer: a

Question: Bangladesh Television starts at in--

  1. a.
    1967
  2. b.
    1968
  3. c.
    1965
  4. d.
    1964
  5. e.
    1963
Answer: d

Share our page