Preference

Question: In which year Bangladesh participated in World Cup Cricket first?

  1. a.
    1996
  2. b.
    2007
  3. c.
    1992
  4. d.
    1999
  5. e.
    2003
Answer: d

Question: What is the national game of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Football
  2. b.
    Cricket
  3. c.
    Baseball
  4. d.
    Kabaddi
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: d

Question: Who is the first centurian of Bangladesh in Lords at England on 20 May, 2010?

  1. a.
    Mashrafee Bin Mortoza
  2. b.
    Tamim Iqbal
  3. c.
    Mohammad Ashraful
  4. d.
    Sakib-Al-Hasan
  5. e.
    Mushfiqur Rahim
Answer: b

Question: The Olympic Games in 2012 took place in--

  1. a.
    Los Angeles
  2. b.
    Sydney
  3. c.
    London
  4. d.
    Seoul
  5. e.
    Beijing
Answer: c

Question: Against which country Bangladesh was the first oneday match?

  1. a.
    India
  2. b.
    Zimbabwe
  3. c.
    Kenia
  4. d.
    Pakistan
  5. e.
    England
Answer: d

Question: Bangladesh got test status in--

  1. a.
    1999
  2. b.
    2000
  3. c.
    1996
  4. d.
    1998
  5. e.
    2001
Answer: b

Question: Who become the first Bangladeshi to win on the Asian Tour, a professional golf tournament?

  1. a.
    Habibur Rahman
  2. b.
    Toufiqur Rahman
  3. c.
    Siddiqur Rahman
  4. d.
    Ibrahim Musha
  5. e.
    Mushfiqur Rahman
Answer: c

Question: Where is the Shaheed Chandu Stadium?

  1. a.
    Comilla
  2. b.
    Chittagong
  3. c.
    Rajshahi
  4. d.
    Bogra
  5. e.
    Sylhet
Answer: d

Question: Which Bangladeshi cricketer retired from international cricket after the 1st ODI with Sri Lanka in February, 2006?

  1. a.
    Khaled Masud
  2. b.
    Khaled Mahmud
  3. c.
    Md. Rafiq
  4. d.
    Habibul Bashar
  5. e.
    Md. Ashraful
Answer: b

Question: Who is the captain of national cricket team of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Mashrafee Bin Mortoza
  2. b.
    Abdur Razzaq
  3. c.
    Mohammad Ashraful
  4. d.
    Sakib-Al-Hasan
  5. e.
    Mushfiqur Rahim
Answer: a

Share our page