Preference

Question: In which year, Bangladesh was elected as the President of UN General Assembly?

  1. a.
    1980
  2. b.
    1982
  3. c.
    1986
  4. d.
    1990
  5. e.
    1995
Answer: c

Question: With which country Bangladesh has the largest trade deficit?

  1. a.
    China
  2. b.
    Japan
  3. c.
    USA
  4. d.
    UK
  5. e.
    Pakistan
Answer: a

Question: Bangladesh is not a member of which organization?

  1. a.
    BIMSTEC
  2. b.
    G-8
  3. c.
    D-8
  4. d.
    NAM
  5. e.
    WTO
Answer: b

Question: Which Bangladeshi was in charge in Human Rights Commission?

  1. a.
    Anwarul Karim Choudhury
  2. b.
    Irin Khan
  3. c.
    Abu Sayeed Chowdhury
  4. d.
    Shah A M S Kibria
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: c

Question: বাংলাদেশ কত সালে জাতিসংঘের সদস্যপদ লাভ করে?

  1. a.
    ১৯৭২
  2. b.
    ১৯৭৩
  3. c.
    ১৯৭৪
  4. d.
    ১৯৭৫
Answer: c

Question: Which Head of the Govt. come to Bangladesh at first?

  1. a.
    Nikulas Henry, German
  2. b.
    Mikael Gorvachav, Soviet Union
  3. c.
    Indira Gandhi, India
  4. d.
    Marshall Titu, Yugoslavia
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: d

Question: Who is the first Director General of ADB in South-East Asia?

  1. a.
    Sultan Hafiz Rahman
  2. b.
    Anisul Haque
  3. c.
    Dr. Iftekhar Ahmed
  4. d.
    Dr. Nasiruddin Ahmed
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: a

Question: Bangladesh become member of OIC in--

  1. a.
    1974
  2. b.
    1973
  3. c.
    1976
  4. d.
    1978
  5. e.
    1972
Answer: a

Question: When does Bangladesh become member country of World Trade Organization?

  1. a.
    1993
  2. b.
    1992
  3. c.
    1991
  4. d.
    1995
  5. e.
    1998
Answer: d

Question: With which country Bangladesh has trade relation but no diplomatic relation?

  1. a.
    Taiwan
  2. b.
    South Korea
  3. c.
    Israel
  4. d.
    Myanmar
  5. e.
    India
Answer: a

Share our page