Preference

Question: Which of the following is the currency of Pakistan?

  1. a.
    Taka
  2. b.
    Riyal
  3. c.
    Kyat
  4. d.
    Rupee
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Question: একই মুদ্রা ইউরো কোন সালে প্রচলিত হয়?

  1. a.
    ১৯৯৫
  2. b.
    ১৯৯৯
  3. c.
    ২০০০
  4. d.
    ২০০১
  5. e.
    ২০০২
Answer: b

Question: What is the capital city of Jamaica?

  1. a.
    Moscow
  2. b.
    Muscat
  3. c.
    Hanoi
  4. d.
    Kingston
  5. e.
    Free Town
Answer: d

Question: What is the currency of Russia?

  1. a.
    Rupiah
  2. b.
    Ruble
  3. c.
    Dollar
  4. d.
    Krona
  5. e.
    Won
Answer: b

Question: What is the currency of Taiwan?

  1. a.
    Rupiah
  2. b.
    Ruble
  3. c.
    Dollar
  4. d.
    Krona
  5. e.
    Won
Answer: c

Question: Beirut is the capital of which of the following countries?

  1. a.
    Lebanon
  2. b.
    Libya
  3. c.
    Peru
  4. d.
    West Indies
  5. e.
    Trinidad
Answer: a

Question: The currency of Nepal is---

  1. a.
    Rupee
  2. b.
    Ghltram
  3. c.
    Rupiah
  4. d.
    Burmat
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: a

Question: What is the capital of Bosnia Herzegovina?

  1. a.
    Sarajevo
  2. b.
    Sofia
  3. c.
    Prague
  4. d.
    Bon
Answer: a

Question: Which countries use the American Dollar?

  1. a.
    UAS and Canada
  2. b.
    Hong Kong
  3. c.
    USA
  4. d.
    Canada
  5. e.
    Thailand
Answer: c

Question: Tirana is the capital of the country known as—

  1. a.
    Albania
  2. b.
    Yugoslavia
  3. c.
    Hungary
  4. d.
    West Indies
  5. e.
    Oman
Answer: a

Share our page