Preference

Question: What is the Dutch parliament called?

  1. a.
    Senaat
  2. b.
    Staten Generaal
  3. c.
    Raad van State
  4. d.
    Tweede Kamer
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: What is the parliament of the Republic of Ireland called?

  1. a.
    Folketing
  2. b.
    Oireachtas
  3. c.
    Eire Althing
  4. d.
    Dail Eireann
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: What is the Cuban parliament called?

  1. a.
    Congreso Che Guevara
  2. b.
    Asamblea Ernesto Guevara
  3. c.
    Congreso Nacional del Poder Popular
  4. d.
    Asamblea Nacional del Poder Popular
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: b

Question: Where does the European Parliament called?

  1. a.
    Luxemburg
  2. b.
    Geneva
  3. c.
    The Hague
  4. d.
    Strasbourg
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: d

Question: What is the parliament of Liechtenstein called?

  1. a.
    Bundestag
  2. b.
    Liechtentag
  3. c.
    Landtag
  4. d.
    Reichstag
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: c

Question: What is the parliament of Israel called?

  1. a.
    Knesset
  2. b.
    Kenges
  3. c.
    Torah
  4. d.
    Shengo
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: a

Question: The Japanese parliament, the Diet, is composed of a House of Representatives and a—

  1. a.
    House of Councilors
  2. b.
    People’s House
  3. c.
    Nothing else: the Japanese parliament is unicameral
  4. d.
    House of Commons
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: In which city is the South African parliament?

  1. a.
    Pretoria
  2. b.
    Bloemfontein
  3. c.
    Cape Town
  4. d.
    Johannesburg
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: Which country has the Eduskunta as parliament?

  1. a.
    Lithuania
  2. b.
    Aroe Island
  3. c.
    Latvia
  4. d.
    Finland
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Question: Which is the parliament of Japan?

  1. a.
    Diet
  2. b.
    Congress
  3. c.
    National parliament
  4. d.
    Senate
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: a

Share our page