Preference

Question: The world's largest dimond producing country is:

  1. a.
    South Africa
  2. b.
    Saudi Arabia
  3. c.
    USA
  4. d.
    Switzerland
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: e

Question: The new independent nation emerged last July 2011 is---

  1. a.
    South Sudan
  2. b.
    Misrata
  3. c.
    Gaza
  4. d.
    Irritria
  5. e.
    Zululand
Answer: a

Question: Which of the following uses the largest volume of Gas in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    PDB
  2. b.
    Households
  3. c.
    Fertilizer factories
  4. d.
    DESA
Answer: a

Question: After the break up of the USSR the largest country in the world in terms of area is--

  1. a.
    China
  2. b.
    Canada
  3. c.
    USA
  4. d.
    Russia
  5. e.
    India
Answer: d

Question: Which is the smallest country in ASIA?

  1. a.
    Nepal
  2. b.
    Bhutan
  3. c.
    Maldives
  4. d.
    Thailand
  5. e.
    none of them
Answer: c

Question: Which is the tallest building in the world?

  1. a.
    Pentagon
  2. b.
    Petronas Twin Towers
  3. c.
    Burj Khalifa
  4. d.
    Leaning Tower of Pisa
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: ‘DOEL’ is the name of a—

  1. a.
    Camera
  2. b.
    Laptop
  3. c.
    Mobile
  4. d.
    Television
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: Which is the largest Gulf in the world?

  1. a.
    Persian Gulf
  2. b.
    Strait of Hormuz
  3. c.
    Gulf of Mexico
  4. d.
    Gulf of Cambay
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: Recently in which country a street is named after ‘Bangladesh’?

  1. a.
    Sierra Leon
  2. b.
    Thailand
  3. c.
    Sri-Lanka
  4. d.
    India
Answer: a

Question: পৃথিবীর গভীরতম হ্রদ কোনটি?

  1. a.
    আরল
  2. b.
    বৈকাল
  3. c.
    কাস্পিয়ান
  4. d.
    গ্রেট বেরিয়ার
Answer: b

Share our page