Preference

Question: Who is the first muslim woman to win the Noble Peace Prize?

  1. a.
    Mother Teresa
  2. b.
    Shirin Ebadi
  3. c.
    Benazir Bhutto
  4. d.
    Begum Rokeya
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: b

Question: When was the Nobel Prize for economics instituted?

  1. a.
    1972
  2. b.
    1975
  3. c.
    1978
  4. d.
    1969
  5. e.
    1981
Answer: d

Question: Dr. Linus Carl Pauling is the only person to have won two Nobel prizes individually for:

  1. a.
    Physics in 1954, Medicine in 1962
  2. b.
    Medicine in 1954, Physics in 1962
  3. c.
    Chemistry in 1954, Peace prize in 1962
  4. d.
    Peace prize in 1954, Chemistry in 1962
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: What is the elabration of AIDFI?

  1. a.
    Alternative Indigenous Development Foundation
  2. b.
    American Indigenous Development Foundation
  3. c.
    Actual Indigenous Development Foundation
  4. d.
    Annual Indigenous Development Foundation
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: 'সার্ধশত' শব্দটির অর্থ কি?

  1. a.
    ৫০
  2. b.
    ১০০
  3. c.
    ১৫০
  4. d.
    ২০০
  5. e.
    ২৫০
Answer: c

Question: From which year has the International Mother Language Day been observed?

  1. a.
    1998
  2. b.
    1999
  3. c.
    2000
  4. d.
    2001
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: c

Question: The movie 'Third Person Singular Number', acclaimed in different international film festivals, is directed by--

  1. a.
    Amitabh Reza
  2. b.
    Chasi Nazrul Islam
  3. c.
    Mostafa Sarwar Farooqi
  4. d.
    Subhash Dutta
Answer: c

Question: Booker prize is a---

  1. a.
    Peace award
  2. b.
    Literary award
  3. c.
    Award for outstanding struggle for democracy and human rights
  4. d.
    Population award
Answer: b

Question: Who is the first Muslim to win Nobel Prize?

  1. a.
    Dr. Salam Khan
  2. b.
    Dr. Muhammad Yunus
  3. c.
    Nagib Mahfuz
  4. d.
    Anowar Sadat
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: d

Question: Roman Magsayasy award is named after the former President of--

  1. a.
    Philippines
  2. b.
    Thailand
  3. c.
    Indonesia
  4. d.
    India
Answer: a

Share our page