Preference

Question: Who is the current Managing Director of BASIC Bank Ltd.?

  1. a.
    Mr AKM Sajedur Rahman
  2. b.
    Mr. Mazharul Haider
  3. c.
    Mr. Mamun Rashid
  4. d.
    Mr. Mahmud Sattar
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: e

Question: Rural Electrification Board established in--

  1. a.
    1981
  2. b.
    1983
  3. c.
    1972
  4. d.
    1977
  5. e.
    1985
Answer: d

Question: Which of the following banks is in the final stage of privatization this year--

  1. a.
    Rupali Bank
  2. b.
    Agrani Bank
  3. c.
    Janata Bank
  4. d.
    Krishi Bank
  5. e.
    Sonali Bank
Answer: a

Question: The number of population in Bangladesh according to economic review 2013 is--

  1. a.
    15.5 crore
  2. b.
    15.9 crore
  3. c.
    15.36 crore
  4. d.
    16.4 crore
  5. e.
    17.5 crore
Answer: c

Question: What do you mean by 'Doyel' in agriculture sector of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Agricultural instrument
  2. b.
    High yielding variety of wheat
  3. c.
    Agricultural organization
  4. d.
    High yielding variety of paddy
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: b

Question: Bangladesh earns maximum revenue by exporting to---

  1. a.
    UK
  2. b.
    USA
  3. c.
    Japan
  4. d.
    India
Answer: b

Question: Exempted level of income for paying tax by the National Board of Revenue in 2007-08 tax year is--

  1. a.
    Tk.90000
  2. b.
    Tk.100000
  3. c.
    Tk.120000
  4. d.
    Tk.150000
Answer: d

Question: What is the maximum limit of tax free personal income?

  1. a.
    Tk.100000
  2. b.
    Tk.120000
  3. c.
    Tk.90000
  4. d.
    Tk.130000
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: e

Question: Which sector got the maximum importance in this budget of 2013-2014?

  1. a.
    Technology
  2. b.
    Punlic Administration
  3. c.
    Education
  4. d.
    Military
  5. e.
    Agriculture
Answer: b

Question: What do you mean by 'Bijoyer-Alo'?

  1. a.
    Film
  2. b.
    Berz Mountain
  3. c.
    Monument
  4. d.
    Poetry
  5. e.
    Games
Answer: b

Share our page