Preference

Question: The Chief of the EUropean Union Foreign Policy is---

  1. a.
    Gordon Brown
  2. b.
    Richard Armitage
  3. c.
    Javier Solana
  4. d.
    Paul Brink
  5. e.
    Catherine Ashton
Answer: e

Question: SWIFT stands for---

  1. a.
    South West Industrial and Financial Trade
  2. b.
    Society for Worldwide International Financial Trade
  3. c.
    Society for Worldwide International Financial Telegram
  4. d.
    Society for Worldwide International Financial Telecommunication
Answer: d

Question: Where were the World Cup Cricket be held in 2011?

  1. a.
    India
  2. b.
    Pakistan
  3. c.
    Sri Lanka
  4. d.
    Bangladesh
  5. e.
    Both a, b and c
Answer: e

Question: Where is the headquarter of the Amnesty International located:

  1. a.
    Paris
  2. b.
    New York
  3. c.
    Geneva
  4. d.
    London
  5. e.
    Hague
Answer: d

Question: Who has written the book 'War and Peace'?

  1. a.
    Leo Tolstoy
  2. b.
    Saul Bellow
  3. c.
    Adam Smith
  4. d.
    Mikhail Solokhov
  5. e.
    L. Morgan
Answer: a

Question: LDC stands for--

  1. a.
    Least Development country
  2. b.
    Last Diabetic Council
  3. c.
    Lower Divisional Court
  4. d.
    Least Diagnosed Cancer
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: a

Question: Who won Golden Boot in Football world cup 2010?

  1. a.
    Diego Forlan
  2. b.
    Robert Vittek
  3. c.
    Thomas Mueller
  4. d.
    Wesley Sneijder
  5. e.
    Arjen Robben
Answer: c

Question: Booker prize is a---

  1. a.
    Peace award
  2. b.
    Literary award
  3. c.
    Award for outstanding struggle for democracy and human rights
  4. d.
    Population award
Answer: b

Question: 'World cup cricket 2011' champion---

  1. a.
    India
  2. b.
    Pakistan
  3. c.
    Australia
  4. d.
    Sri Lanka
  5. e.
    England
Answer: a

Question: 'The Gathering Strom' is written---

  1. a.
    George Bush
  2. b.
    George Washigton
  3. c.
    Voltaire
  4. d.
    Winston Churchill
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: d

Share our page