Preference

Question: How many countries have participated in 'FIFA Women World Cup 2011'?

  1. a.
    12
  2. b.
    14
  3. c.
    16
  4. d.
    18
  5. e.
    20
Answer: c

Question: 8th international cricket venue of Bangladesh is--

  1. a.
    Barisal Cricket Stadium
  2. b.
    Rajshahi Cricket Stadium
  3. c.
    Shylet Cricket Stadium
  4. d.
    Khulna Cricket Stadium
  5. e.
    Chittagong Cricket Stadium
Answer: c

Question: Where were the World Cup Cricket be held in 2011?

  1. a.
    India
  2. b.
    Pakistan
  3. c.
    Sri Lanka
  4. d.
    Bangladesh
  5. e.
    Both a, b and c
Answer: e

Question: Who won Golden Boot in Football world cup 2010?

  1. a.
    Diego Forlan
  2. b.
    Robert Vittek
  3. c.
    Thomas Mueller
  4. d.
    Wesley Sneijder
  5. e.
    Arjen Robben
Answer: c

Question: 'World cup cricket 2011' champion---

  1. a.
    India
  2. b.
    Pakistan
  3. c.
    Australia
  4. d.
    Sri Lanka
  5. e.
    England
Answer: a

Question: Bahadur Singh is a distinguished athlete of which of the following?

  1. a.
    Boxing
  2. b.
    Athletics
  3. c.
    Swimming
  4. d.
    Weightlifting
  5. e.
    Badminton
Answer: b

Question: Which country will host World Cup Football 2022?

  1. a.
    Kuwait
  2. b.
    Russia
  3. c.
    Qatar
  4. d.
    Turkey
Answer: c

Question: The name of the official match ball of the 2010 Football World Cup--

  1. a.
    Jubalumi
  2. b.
    Soheli
  3. c.
    Rand
  4. d.
    Jabulani
  5. e.
    Mandella
Answer: d

Question: Susi Susanti, held the Grand Slam title in which of the following games--

  1. a.
    Volley ball
  2. b.
    Table Tennis
  3. c.
    Lawn Tennis
  4. d.
    Badminton
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Question: The next world world cup football will be held in---

  1. a.
    Italy
  2. b.
    USA
  3. c.
    Brazil
  4. d.
    Argentina
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: e

Share our page