Preference

Question: Which of the following uses the largest volume of Gas in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    PDB
  2. b.
    Households
  3. c.
    Fertilizer factories
  4. d.
    DESA
Answer: a

Question: In India which of the following are the southern most hills?

  1. a.
    Nilgiri hills
  2. b.
    Javadi hills
  3. c.
    Annamalai hills
  4. d.
    Cardamom hills
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: d

Question: Which of the following cricketers has scored the highest total runs in the test cricket?

  1. a.
    Sachin Tendulkar
  2. b.
    Sunil Gavasker
  3. c.
    Allan Border
  4. d.
    Brian Lara
  5. e.
    Rohit Sharma
Answer: a

Question: 2012 summer Olympic game was held in--

  1. a.
    New York
  2. b.
    London
  3. c.
    Paris
  4. d.
    Madrid
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: b

Question: After the break up of the USSR the largest country in the world in terms of area is--

  1. a.
    China
  2. b.
    Canada
  3. c.
    USA
  4. d.
    Russia
  5. e.
    India
Answer: d

Question: Which of the following is correctly matched?

  1. a.
    Chess : Checkmate
  2. b.
    Tennis : Bully
  3. c.
    Cricket : Gully
  4. d.
    Boxing : Punch
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: Where will the 2008 Olympic Games be Held?

  1. a.
    West Indies
  2. b.
    China
  3. c.
    Germany
  4. d.
    Greece
  5. e.
    Australia
Answer: b

Question: 'Odyssey' was written by--

  1. a.
    Milton
  2. b.
    Tennyson
  3. c.
    Shakespeare
  4. d.
    Homer
Answer: d

Question: Anne Frank wrote her world her world-famous dairy during the Second World War hiding in--

  1. a.
    Germany
  2. b.
    Holland
  3. c.
    England
  4. d.
    Poland
  5. e.
    Austria
Answer: b

Question: What is the currency of Russia?

  1. a.
    Rupiah
  2. b.
    Ruble
  3. c.
    Dollar
  4. d.
    Krona
  5. e.
    Won
Answer: b

Share our page