Preference

Question: Who become the first Bangladeshi to win on the Asian Tour, a professional golf tournament?

  1. a.
    Habibur Rahman
  2. b.
    Toufiqur Rahman
  3. c.
    Siddiqur Rahman
  4. d.
    Ibrahim Musha
  5. e.
    Mushfiqur Rahman
Answer: c

Question: How many full minister in the cabinet of Bangladesh at present?

  1. a.
    30
  2. b.
    31
  3. c.
    25
  4. d.
    29
  5. e.
    27
Answer: b

Question: Who is the pioneer of micro credit?

  1. a.
    Hillery Klinton
  2. b.
    Fin Klidland
  3. c.
    Dr. Mohammad Yunus
  4. d.
    Amartya Sen
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: Where is the monument 'Chayer Deshe Sagatom'?

  1. a.
    Madhupur, Hobiganj
  2. b.
    Kanaighat, Sylhet
  3. c.
    Bashkhali, Chittagong
  4. d.
    Srimangal, Moulovibazar
  5. e.
    Bagha, Rajshahi
Answer: d

Question: Government fixes target Bangladesh will be illiteracy free within--

  1. a.
    2014
  2. b.
    2021
  3. c.
    2015
  4. d.
    2012
  5. e.
    2018
Answer: a

Question: The first aviary and recreation park of Bangladesh is at--

  1. a.
    Sonargaon, Narayangonj
  2. b.
    Gazaria, Munshigonj
  3. c.
    Rangunia, Chittagong
  4. d.
    Kaliakair, Gazipur
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: c

Question: NDI stands for:

  1. a.
    National Democratic Initiatives
  2. b.
    National Development Initiatives
  3. c.
    National Democratic Institute
  4. d.
    National Democratic Interaction
  5. e.
    National Development Institute
Answer: c

Question: বাংলাদেশ কত সালে জাতিসংঘের সদস্যপদ লাভ করে?

  1. a.
    ১৯৭২
  2. b.
    ১৯৭৩
  3. c.
    ১৯৭৪
  4. d.
    ১৯৭৫
Answer: c

Question: Who is the 12th chairman of Bangladesh Public Service Commission?

  1. a.
    A T Ahmedul Haque Chowdhury
  2. b.
    Dr. Ali Reza
  3. c.
    Dr. Sadat Hossin
  4. d.
    Dr. Abdur Raza Khan
  5. e.
    Dr. Z. A. Abedin
Answer: a

Question: Who is the present country director of the world bank in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Hua-du
  2. b.
    Fred Temple
  3. c.
    William Smith
  4. d.
    Christine Wallich
  5. e.
    Johanas Jat
Answer: e

Share our page