Preference

Question: Who is the founder of permanent settlement?

  1. a.
    John Mayer
  2. b.
    Waren Hestings
  3. c.
    Lord Karnawalish
  4. d.
    Lord Clive
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: c

Question: 'Operation Search Light' was the incident of the year--

  1. a.
    1969
  2. b.
    1970
  3. c.
    1971
  4. d.
    1990
  5. e.
    none of them
Answer: c

Question: Who transfered the capital of Bangla from Dhaka to Murshidabad?

  1. a.
    Sobadar Islam Khan
  2. b.
    Sobadar Shayasta Khan
  3. c.
    Nabab Siraju-Doula
  4. d.
    Nabab Murshid Kuli Khan
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: d

Question: The book on liberation war 'Amar Kichu Kata' is written by--

  1. a.
    Sheikh Mujibur Rahman
  2. b.
    Abdul Gaffer Chowdhury
  3. c.
    Nilima Ibrahim
  4. d.
    Jaheer Raihan
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: Satidaha Protha was prohibited in--

  1. a.
    1839
  2. b.
    1849
  3. c.
    1829
  4. d.
    1819
  5. e.
    1845
Answer: c

Question: Which is the first title of 21-article?

  1. a.
    Remove economic in-equity of East Bengal
  2. b.
    Education of Land lord system without any compesation
  3. c.
    Bangla will be the state language
  4. d.
    Provincial autonomy
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: c

Question: The first Bangladeshi woman to climb the world's highest peak, the Mount Everest is:

  1. a.
    Nishat Majumder
  2. b.
    Wasfia Nazreen
  3. c.
    Nishat Nazreen
  4. d.
    Wasfia Majumder
  5. e.
    Runa Yasmin
Answer: a

Question: ঢাকার পূর্ব নাম--

  1. a.
    নাসিরাবাদ
  2. b.
    গৌড়
  3. c.
    জাহাঙ্গীরনগর
  4. d.
    রামপুরা
Answer: c

Question: How many freedom fighters are titled by 'Bir Uttam'?

  1. a.
    44
  2. b.
    68
  3. c.
    257
  4. d.
    163
  5. e.
    426
Answer: b

Question: Which country was the first to recognize Bangladesh as an Independent Nation?

  1. a.
    Bhutan
  2. b.
    India
  3. c.
    USSR
  4. d.
    USA
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: b

Share our page